19 Decota Dr Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Decota Dr, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $738,793, approximately $388 per square foot. 19 Decota Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Bohan Mary M and Mcevoy Margaret A
Bought by
Saint Martin Jean G and Saint Martin Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,470
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Martin Jean G | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saint Martin Jean G | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $689,800 | $253,300 | $436,500 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $667,900 | $248,400 | $419,500 |
| 2023 | $7,591 | $628,400 | $225,800 | $402,600 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $534,900 | $188,200 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $483,200 | $156,800 | $326,400 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | $467,000 | $156,800 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $441,000 | $149,300 | $291,700 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $433,300 | $135,800 | $297,500 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | $428,200 | $129,200 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $392,100 | $117,500 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $6,511 | $359,700 | $111,900 | $247,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map