Estimated Value: $519,107 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Dehart Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $572,777, approximately $317 per square foot. 19 Dehart Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Williams Joseph D and Williams Noreen
Bought by
Gould Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$31,066
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$541,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Douglas E | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Douglas E | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,410 | $440,800 | $218,900 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $10,003 | $406,000 | $196,400 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $10,003 | $381,200 | $182,800 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $9,434 | $348,100 | $158,900 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $9,434 | $332,400 | $151,400 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $9,256 | $325,800 | $148,900 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $9,064 | $317,700 | $143,900 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $304,200 | $137,500 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $8,723 | $279,400 | $126,000 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $8,611 | $279,400 | $126,000 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $8,550 | $279,400 | $126,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $8,390 | $279,400 | $126,000 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map