19 Deming Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $224,419, approximately $121 per square foot. 19 Deming Dr is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Apalachin Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Deming Richard J and Deming Cahterine M
Bought by
Almoney Bret R and Davis Jennifer B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Almoney Bret R | $73,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $46 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,400 | $13,100 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map