19 Diggins Ct South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Diggins Ct, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $432,687, approximately $293 per square foot. 19 Diggins Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and Odyssey Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Mangiefico Enrico and Mangiefico Josephine
Bought by
Marayan Gurushanth and Marayan Nanjamma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,916
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$415,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Clark Realty Inc
Bought by
Mangiafico Enrico and Mangiafico Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marayan Gurushanth | $166,000 | -- | |
| Mangiafico Enrico | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records