NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Doncaster Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

Estimated Value: $624,520 - $747,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2019

Last sale price $375,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,706 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Richard Stockton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Upgraded Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2019

Welcome home to this beautiful Sturbridge model located in the Wexford East community. Curb appeal abounds through the well-appointed landscaping, sprinkler system and an extra-long concrete driveway. Enter into the foyer and notice the tile flooring and access to the two-car garage. A coat of fresh neutral paint recently refinished oak hardwood flooring, and 4.5-inch baseboard molding adorns the house. Crown molding graces every room on the main floor except for the kitchen. The living room is spacious and opens to the formal dining room that seats six. The remodeled kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, an island with added storage space and seating, recessed, pendant and under-cabinet lighting and GE profile appliances, a bay window brings much natural light to the kitchen. The family room features a fireplace flanked by two built in shelves. Sliding glass doors lead to the enclosed porch with skylights and a ceiling fan. The deck and brick patio make the fenced backyard a great space for entertaining. There is also a shed for all your storage needs. Rounding out the main floor are the laundry room, powder room and an office that could be used as a fifth bedroom. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms and a beautifully tiled hall bathroom. The master bedroom features double closets and upgraded ensuite bathroom. Conveniently located across from Cherry Hill High School East, near major highways and easy access to Phila, and the PATCO high-speed line! Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shauna Reiter

(609) 216-7035 shauna.reiter@redfin.com Redfin License #1328081 Listed on: 09/18/2019

Redfin

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Orner

(856) 556-0011 brandon@hedrec.com Hedenberg Real Estate Company LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,530

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70.00 x 150.00
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,388 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Island
  • Upgraded Countertops

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-00523 10-00010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,530

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Office, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2388
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2388
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 157.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2388
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 1800.00
  • Gas Avg Month: 60.00
  • Gas Prev12 Months: 720.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: RICHARD STOCKTON
  • High School: CHERRY HILL HIGH - EAST
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECK

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 205700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 79200.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.00 x 150.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Screened
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1837960
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11530.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00523 10-00010
  • Tax Lot: 00010
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2019
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$676,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.51%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,538
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,842

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Rhoad C Edmunds
Bought by
Kappler David R and Kappler Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Appel Douglas $375,000 Presidential Title Agcy Inc
Kuo Chia Chien Lily $315,000 Golden Title Agency
Kappler David R $207,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Appel Douglas $300,000
Previous Owner Kappler David R $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Sold $375,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Sale $375,000 +19.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $315,000 +1.6% -- View Prior Sale
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2013 03/18/13 For Sale $310,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,393 $284,900 $79,200 $211,200
2024 $11,972 $279,400 $79,200 $205,700
2023 $11,972 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2022 $11,641 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2021 $11,678 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2020 $11,536 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2019 $11,530 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2018 $11,499 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2017 $11,342 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2016 $11,191 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2015 $11,014 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700
2014 $10,892 $284,900 $79,200 $205,700

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD376512

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00523-10-00010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.