19 E 14th St Lombard, IL 60148
South Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,806 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E 14th St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $313,702, approximately $290 per square foot. 19 E 14th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Manor Hill Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Dorothy I
Bought by
Szarometa Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$41,570
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$272,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Banco Popular North America
Bought by
Anderson Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1987
Sold by
American Midwest Bank & Trust
Bought by
Anderson Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szarometa Mary E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Dorothy L | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Anderson Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szarometa Mary E | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dorothy L | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dorothy | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Dorothy L | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,372 | $88,112 | $47,322 | $40,790 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $81,480 | $43,760 | $37,720 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $78,320 | $42,060 | $36,260 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $76,370 | $41,010 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $74,690 | $40,110 | $34,580 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $71,010 | $38,130 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $67,210 | $36,090 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $64,040 | $34,390 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $60,330 | $32,400 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $56,200 | $30,180 | $26,020 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $54,980 | $36,910 | $18,070 |
| 2013 | $3,977 | $55,750 | $37,430 | $18,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map