19 E 2nd N Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $565,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E 2nd N, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $524,983, approximately $138 per square foot. 19 E 2nd N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $500,241 | $75,000 | $425,241 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $500,241 | $75,000 | $425,241 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $472,521 | $60,000 | $412,521 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $462,411 | $50,000 | $412,411 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $384,275 | $53,855 | $330,420 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $320,288 | $41,579 | $278,709 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $287,382 | $41,579 | $245,803 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $263,876 | $41,579 | $222,297 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $259,093 | $41,579 | $217,514 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $258,404 | $41,579 | $216,825 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $234,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map