19 E 49th St N Tulsa, OK 74126
Carriage Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,926 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E 49th St N, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $79,982, approximately $85 per square foot. 19 E 49th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Tulsa Legacy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $4,628 | $476 | $4,152 |
| 2024 | $533 | $4,407 | $544 | $3,863 |
| 2023 | $533 | $4,198 | $570 | $3,628 |
| 2022 | $533 | $3,997 | $624 | $3,373 |
| 2021 | $503 | $3,807 | $693 | $3,114 |
| 2020 | $496 | $3,807 | $693 | $3,114 |
| 2019 | $522 | $3,807 | $693 | $3,114 |
| 2018 | $500 | $3,638 | $662 | $2,976 |
| 2017 | $475 | $3,465 | $693 | $2,772 |
| 2016 | $465 | $3,465 | $693 | $2,772 |
| 2015 | $466 | $3,465 | $693 | $2,772 |
| 2014 | $462 | $3,465 | $693 | $2,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map