19 E Central Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $465,851 - $594,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $513,963, approximately $380 per square foot. 19 E Central Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Teixeira Joseph M and Teixeira Sandra L
Bought by
Teixeira Ft and Searcy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1984
Bought by
Teixeira Joseph M and Teixeira Sandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teixeira Joseph M | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $339,000 | $94,300 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $324,700 | $71,100 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $295,800 | $64,600 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $245,900 | $64,600 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $221,000 | $64,600 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $214,400 | $64,600 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $199,900 | $57,900 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $178,400 | $57,900 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $172,600 | $57,900 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $157,000 | $55,100 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $154,500 | $55,100 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $155,400 | $51,600 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map