19 E Chaucer Rd Greenville, SC 29617
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,104 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Chaucer Rd, Greenville, SC 29617 and is currently estimated at $396,526, approximately $182 per square foot. 19 E Chaucer Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Duncan Chapel Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Berea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Cooper James Perry
Bought by
Cooper Paula Tollison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Paula Tollison | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $6,510 | $1,500 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $5,660 | $1,040 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $5,660 | $1,040 | $4,620 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $5,660 | $1,040 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $5,660 | $1,040 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $5,110 | $720 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $5,110 | $720 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $962 | $5,110 | $720 | $4,390 |
| 2017 | $962 | $5,110 | $720 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $127,710 | $17,880 | $109,830 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $127,710 | $17,880 | $109,830 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $149,890 | $20,150 | $129,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map