19 E Kentwick Place Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,891 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Kentwick Place, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $287,973, approximately $173 per square foot. 19 E Kentwick Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Beck Theresa R
Bought by
Winston Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,408
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$226,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Nigliazzo William Shane and Nigliazzo Chasity Annette
Bought by
Tobeck Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,408
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$226,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Vilardi Louise
Bought by
Beck Theresa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Vilardi Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Anne | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Tobeck Timothy L | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Beck Theresa R | -- | None Available | |
| Winston Anne | -- | -- | |
| Vilardi Louise | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Anne | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $282,181 | $50,000 | $232,181 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $265,454 | $50,000 | $215,454 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $262,200 | $50,000 | $231,310 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $238,360 | $50,000 | $209,630 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $216,690 | $50,000 | $166,690 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $214,170 | $41,600 | $172,570 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $217,650 | $41,600 | $176,050 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $200,140 | $41,600 | $158,540 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $200,140 | $41,600 | $158,540 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $200,140 | $41,600 | $158,540 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $187,560 | $41,600 | $145,960 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $170,000 | $41,600 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map