19 E Madison St Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $68,339 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Madison St, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $152,835. 19 E Madison St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and Christ the Divine Teacher School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,153 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2025 | $2,137 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map