19 E Main St Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 and is currently estimated at $136,647, approximately $99 per square foot. 19 E Main St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Marcinko Anna Marie and Pisula Marlene Marcinko
Bought by
Kiliany Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiliany Gerald | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $328 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2025 | $322 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $319 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $301 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $301 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $299 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $299 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $297 | $2,300 | $1,000 | $1,300 |