19 E Maple St Alexandria, VA 22301
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,147,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $907,086, approximately $749 per square foot. 19 E Maple St is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Naomi L. Brooks Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Bowers Heidi H
Bought by
Hanna William Mark and Uchimura Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,506
Outstanding Balance
$795,506
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna William Mark | $825,000 | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna William Mark | $795,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,919 | $891,785 | $586,990 | $304,795 |
| 2024 | $10,919 | $890,123 | $586,990 | $303,133 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $890,123 | $586,990 | $303,133 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $867,546 | $564,413 | $303,133 |
| 2021 | $8,845 | $796,814 | $503,940 | $292,874 |
| 2020 | $9,008 | $755,204 | $462,330 | $292,874 |
| 2019 | $8,379 | $741,542 | $448,668 | $292,874 |
| 2018 | $8,125 | $719,027 | $435,600 | $283,427 |
| 2017 | $7,780 | $688,512 | $435,600 | $252,912 |
| 2016 | $7,388 | $688,512 | $435,600 | $252,912 |
| 2015 | $6,923 | $663,762 | $410,850 | $252,912 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $578,415 | $327,541 | $250,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map