19 E Mill St Pedricktown, NJ 08067
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Mill St, Pedricktown, NJ 08067 and is currently estimated at $310,633, approximately $165 per square foot. 19 E Mill St is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Oldmans Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Rosen Jeffrey M and Rosen Holly Anne
Bought by
Azpell James S and Azpell Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Hitzfelder Esther C
Bought by
Rosen Jeffrey M and Rosen Holly Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Cmiel Robert F and Cmiel Esther C
Bought by
Hitzfelder Esther C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azpell James S | $170,000 | Intercoastal Title Agency In | |
| Rosen Jeffrey M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hitzfelder Esther C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Azpell James S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Jeffrey M | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitzfelder Esther C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map