Estimated Value: $227,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Park Ave, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $232,667. 19 E Park Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Randall Brian S
Bought by
Lorusso Jennifer and Lorusso Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$105,109
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,558
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorusso Jennifer | $129,000 | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorusso Jennifer | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $217,200 | $18,000 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $217,200 | $18,000 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
| 2012 | $2,687 | $136,000 | $13,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map