19 E Peiffer Ave Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Peiffer Ave, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $380,481, approximately $210 per square foot. 19 E Peiffer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Schoenecker Edward J
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust 8002370565
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Wardzala Jan
Bought by
Schoenecker Edward J and Schoenecker Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Wardzala Sally
Bought by
Wardzala Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Leja Bobbie
Bought by
Wardzala Jan and Wardzala Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
U S Small Business Administration
Bought by
Wardzala Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $122,500 | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Schoenecker Edward J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Wardzala Jan | -- | -- | |
| Wardzala Jan | -- | -- | |
| Leja Bobbie | -- | -- | |
| Wardzala Jan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenecker Edward J | $163,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardzala Jan | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $30,000 | $4,531 | $25,469 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $30,000 | $4,531 | $25,469 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $30,000 | $4,531 | $25,469 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $19,751 | $3,988 | $15,763 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $19,750 | $3,987 | $15,763 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $19,750 | $3,987 | $15,763 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $19,524 | $3,987 | $15,537 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $19,524 | $3,987 | $15,537 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $19,524 | $3,987 | $15,537 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $16,213 | $3,262 | $12,951 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $16,213 | $3,262 | $12,951 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $16,213 | $3,262 | $12,951 |
| 2013 | $3,834 | $19,497 | $3,262 | $16,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map