19 E South Ave Cortland, IL 60112
Estimated Value: $247,603 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E South Ave, Cortland, IL 60112 and is currently estimated at $264,151, approximately $184 per square foot. 19 E South Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Development Llc
Bought by
Anderson Ric L and Anderson Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,848
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$88,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ric L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Ric L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $72,114 | $17,582 | $54,532 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $67,795 | $16,529 | $51,266 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $63,425 | $15,464 | $47,961 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $60,532 | $14,759 | $45,773 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $57,633 | $14,052 | $43,581 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $55,835 | $13,614 | $42,221 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $53,492 | $13,043 | $40,449 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $50,588 | $12,335 | $38,253 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $48,161 | $11,743 | $36,418 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $45,264 | $11,037 | $34,227 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,309 | $9,447 | $31,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,758 | $9,092 | $30,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,200 | $9,422 | $31,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map