19 E Union St Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $394,348
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Union St, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $307,337, approximately $146 per square foot. 19 E Union St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Zalikowski Andrew and Zalkowski Andrew
Bought by
Zalikowski David and Zalikowski Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Zalkowski Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalikowski David | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Zalikowski David | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Zalikowski David | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Zalkowski Andrew | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Zalkowski Andrew | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Zalkowski Andrew | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $7,414 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $7,099 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $81,500 | $6,800 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $81,000 | $6,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $6,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $6,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map