Estimated Value: $252,217 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Wayne Ave, Aldan, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $283,304, approximately $187 per square foot. 19 E Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1976
Bought by
Fish John C and Fish Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,507 | $130,390 | $38,250 | $92,140 |
| 2025 | $5,096 | $130,390 | $38,250 | $92,140 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $130,390 | $38,250 | $92,140 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $130,390 | $38,250 | $92,140 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $130,390 | $38,250 | $92,140 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $130,390 | $38,250 | $92,140 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $527 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map