NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 E Wright Ave Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $262,470

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,753 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2013

Last sale price $138,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

335 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2013

Apt. 2 is the main house and features four bedrrooms, formal dining room, LR, beautiful hardwood floors, new kitchen, pantry, full attic, 2 car detqched garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Kirk

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #37KI0560237 Listed on: 12/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy McLaughlin

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #30MC0538798

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x200

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,753 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-005-000-0001-016-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,105

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from Waterloo, take N, Virginia St to E Wright Ave. Turn right on E. Wright Ave. house is on left. Look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.42
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-005-000-0001-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 91X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5105.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2012
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Kathy McLaughlin
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-7.94%
Current Estimated Value
$220,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,785
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,583

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adler Jonathan E $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adler Jonathan E $110,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Sold $138,000 -7.9% $50 / Sq Ft
11/10/2013 11/10/13 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,098 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2024 $7,098 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2023 $69 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2022 $6,944 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2021 $6,703 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2020 $6,606 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2019 $2,660 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2018 $6,455 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2017 $6,422 $147,300 $15,400 $131,900
2016 $6,856 $139,100 $13,900 $125,200
2015 -- $139,100 $113,900 $25,200
2014 -- $134,100 $13,900 $120,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R197716

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-005-000-0001-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.