19 Edbert St Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,636 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Edbert St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $312,909, approximately $273 per square foot. 19 Edbert St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Libra and Libra Seidnitzer
Bought by
Lacaprucia William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,573
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacaprucia William | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacaprucia William | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $269,200 | $111,100 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $262,300 | $108,900 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $237,300 | $99,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $202,300 | $86,100 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $188,500 | $78,300 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $183,400 | $80,400 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $176,100 | $80,400 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $167,500 | $76,600 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $156,400 | $70,300 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $165,800 | $70,300 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $154,700 | $70,300 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $154,700 | $70,300 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map