19 Eldridge Rd Unit 21 Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,241,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Eldridge Rd Unit 21, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $1,178,994, approximately $492 per square foot. 19 Eldridge Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, The Croft School - Jamaica Plain, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Steven and Allen Carole
Bought by
Holmes Steven and Pavlos Carlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,636
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$912,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Hoey Brendan J
Bought by
Holmes Steven and Pavlos Carlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,150
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Elaine T
Bought by
Hoey Brendan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Steven | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Steven | $616,000 | -- | |
| Hoey Brendan J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoey Brendan J | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes Steven | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoey Brendan J | $427,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoey Brendan J | $65,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoey Brendan J | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,529 | $909,200 | $311,400 | $597,800 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $913,200 | $273,100 | $640,100 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $869,800 | $260,100 | $609,700 |
| 2022 | $9,009 | $828,000 | $247,600 | $580,400 |
| 2021 | $8,578 | $803,900 | $240,400 | $563,500 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $650,800 | $237,300 | $413,500 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $619,700 | $179,800 | $439,900 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $568,500 | $179,800 | $388,700 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $557,100 | $179,800 | $377,300 |
| 2016 | $5,423 | $493,000 | $179,800 | $313,200 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $415,700 | $168,800 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $367,400 | $168,800 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map