19 Elk Pass Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $469,649 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Elk Pass, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $500,662, approximately $246 per square foot. 19 Elk Pass is a home with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $388,135 | $48,845 | $339,290 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $341,345 | $48,845 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $296,945 | $48,845 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $270,165 | $46,515 | $223,650 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $239,120 | $46,515 | $192,605 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $239,120 | $46,515 | $192,605 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $239,120 | $46,515 | $192,605 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $226,830 | $46,515 | $180,315 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $226,830 | $46,515 | $180,315 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $226,830 | $46,515 | $180,315 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $226,830 | $46,515 | $180,315 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $228,440 | $46,515 | $181,925 |
| 2013 | $3,355 | $228,440 | $46,515 | $181,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map