19 Elliott St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $902,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Elliott St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $832,181, approximately $274 per square foot. 19 Elliott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Robert M Hicks Inc
Bought by
Lyle Leah M and Lyle Scott S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,863
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$749,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Leah M | $549,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyle Leah M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,356 | $776,200 | $196,000 | $580,200 |
| 2024 | $10,453 | $728,400 | $180,000 | $548,400 |
| 2023 | $9,941 | $656,600 | $140,000 | $516,600 |
| 2022 | $10,108 | $589,400 | $128,000 | $461,400 |
| 2021 | $9,693 | $540,900 | $112,000 | $428,900 |
| 2020 | $9,373 | $552,000 | $112,000 | $440,000 |
| 2019 | $8,129 | $490,000 | $112,000 | $378,000 |
| 2018 | $7,702 | $469,900 | $112,000 | $357,900 |
| 2017 | $7,422 | $467,100 | $112,000 | $355,100 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $436,300 | $112,000 | $324,300 |
| 2015 | $7,087 | $444,300 | $120,000 | $324,300 |
| 2014 | $6,834 | $430,900 | $112,000 | $318,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map