Estimated Value: $457,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Elm Ave, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $523,130, approximately $382 per square foot. 19 Elm Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Pritchard Brandon R
Bought by
Whitney Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,658
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Kelley Elizabeth M
Bought by
Pritchard Brandon R and Levine Joan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Mckenna Christopher J
Bought by
Kelley Elizabeth M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Jennifer S | $265,000 | -- | |
| Pritchard Brandon R | $169,900 | -- | |
| Kelley Elizabeth M | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History