19 Emerald Ln Levittown, PA 19054
Elderberry Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,255 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Emerald Ln, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $371,564, approximately $285 per square foot. 19 Emerald Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Penn Valley Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Morici William D
Bought by
Turner Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,710
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1958
Bought by
Mcglone Robert J and Mcglone Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Nicole | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Mcglone Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Nicole | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $17,840 | $4,600 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map