19 Eunice Cir Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,647 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Eunice Cir, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $833,412, approximately $486 per square foot. 19 Eunice Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Albren Brett A and Albren Stacey P
Bought by
Obrien Kelly E and Obrien Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,790
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Yirak John E and Yirak Kimberley F
Bought by
Albren Brett A and Albren Stacey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Mcgah Margaret J
Bought by
Yirak John E and Yirak Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kelly E | $477,400 | -- | |
| Albren Brett A | $340,000 | -- | |
| Yirak John E | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yirak John E | $387,105 | |
| Closed | Yirak John E | $383,437 | |
| Closed | Obrien Kelly E | $405,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Albren Brett A | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yirak John E | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 | $722,900 | $411,300 | $311,600 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $702,000 | $399,200 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $650,900 | $369,600 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $592,900 | $336,000 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $562,700 | $312,200 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $539,300 | $299,300 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $510,700 | $289,000 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $6,186 | $477,700 | $270,900 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $455,000 | $258,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $414,900 | $238,500 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $387,800 | $222,900 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $375,800 | $216,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map