S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Leavey
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 380-9365
86 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,444,548 - $1,506,000
Stunning new construction home from quality metrowest builder. Delivery in Feb 2013. Thoughtfully designed floorplan w/ center island cherry/granite/stainless kitchen open to vaulted breakfast area & fireside family room. Other features include 2nd floor laundry, trey ceiling master suite w/ walk-in closet, double sinks & soaking tub. Basement is finished w/ daylight windows & gas fireplace. Convenient location close to great schools, world class shopping, commuter rail & all major routes!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducey Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ducey Matthew | $748,663 | -- | |
| Ducey Matthew | $748,663 | -- | |
| Da Favre Builders Inc | $256,000 | -- | |
| Da Favre Builders Inc | $256,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $223,378 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $223,378 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ducey Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Da Favre Builders Inc | $504,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Sold | $748,663 | -0.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | For Sale | $749,900 | +192.9% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $256,000 | +5.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $242,550 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,895 | $1,161,800 | $425,800 | $736,000 |
| 2024 | $13,393 | $1,092,400 | $400,800 | $691,600 |
| 2023 | $13,037 | $1,031,400 | $385,700 | $645,700 |
| 2022 | $12,629 | $946,700 | $350,500 | $596,200 |
| 2021 | $12,073 | $887,100 | $330,500 | $556,600 |
| 2020 | $11,869 | $872,100 | $315,500 | $556,600 |
| 2019 | $11,084 | $872,100 | $315,500 | $556,600 |
| 2018 | $11,343 | $869,200 | $300,500 | $568,700 |
| 2017 | $10,982 | $814,100 | $255,600 | $558,500 |
| 2016 | $10,692 | $787,900 | $234,600 | $553,300 |
| 2015 | $10,172 | $736,000 | $234,600 | $501,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Leavey
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 380-9365
86 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Claire Bett
Realty Executives
(508) 397-2839
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Chris Mahoney
RE/MAX
(508) 654-3029
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71463249
APN: NATI-000049-000000-000025A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.