19 Fairview Ln Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Fairview Ln, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $244,678, approximately $125 per square foot. 19 Fairview Ln is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Sold by
Misa Theodore and Misa Patsy
Bought by
Lantz Alan and Lantz Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Alan | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $13,916 | $1,500 | $12,416 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $13,511 | $2,155 | $11,356 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $13,118 | $2,129 | $10,989 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $12,736 | $2,104 | $10,632 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $12,736 | $2,104 | $10,632 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $12,005 | $2,056 | $9,949 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $11,655 | $1,957 | $9,698 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $11,316 | $1,864 | $9,452 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $10,986 | $1,744 | $9,242 |
| 2016 | $986 | $10,666 | $1,655 | $9,011 |
| 2015 | $936 | $10,355 | $1,656 | $8,699 |
| 2014 | $906 | $10,054 | $1,528 | $8,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map