19 Ferguson St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $60,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ferguson St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $47,758, approximately $57 per square foot. 19 Ferguson St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Kemp Family Partnership and Kemp Karlton H
Bought by
Sanders Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Sanders Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Kemp Family Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1964
Bought by
Kemp Flora Steel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Virginia | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Virginia | $10,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Virginia | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Kemp Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Kemp Flora Steel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Virginia | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,640 | $180 | $5,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,370 | $180 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,370 | $180 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,370 | $180 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $4,370 | $180 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,370 | $180 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,800 | $310 | $3,490 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,800 | $310 | $3,490 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,800 | $310 | $3,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,800 | $310 | $3,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $310 | $3,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,651 | $480 | $3,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map