19 Forest View Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $230,708 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Forest View Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $268,927, approximately $203 per square foot. 19 Forest View Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Davis Lawrence W and Davis Bethany M
Bought by
Davis Lawrence W and Davis Bethany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,433
Outstanding Balance
$90,244
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Davis Lawrence W and Fischer Bethany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,005
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Stanbrough Michael L and Nicely Julie
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Dankenbring Raymond C and Dankenbring Nancy A
Bought by
Stanbrough Michael L and Nicely Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,791
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lawrence W | -- | Title Star Agency Llc | |
| Davis Lawrence W | -- | Davis Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $114,480 | -- | |
| Stanbrough Michael L | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lawrence W | $112,433 | |
| Closed | Davis Lawrence W | $92,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanbrough Michael L | $92,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $24,500 | $1,900 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $22,500 | $1,900 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $22,500 | $1,900 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $22,500 | $1,900 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $22,500 | $1,900 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $20,400 | $1,600 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $20,400 | $1,600 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $20,400 | $1,600 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $20,400 | $1,600 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map