19 Franklin St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Franklin St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $455,428, approximately $554 per square foot. 19 Franklin St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Forest Paul H and Forest Kathleen M
Bought by
Houde Amy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houde Amy B | -- | -- | |
| Houde Amy B | -- | -- | |
| Houde Amy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $374,800 | $168,300 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $338,600 | $124,100 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $301,700 | $112,800 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $257,300 | $112,800 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $237,300 | $112,800 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $229,600 | $112,800 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $211,400 | $106,300 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $192,800 | $106,300 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $190,000 | $106,300 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $164,400 | $92,200 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $164,400 | $92,200 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $150,100 | $79,000 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map