19 Frederick St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Frederick St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $95,169, approximately $72 per square foot. 19 Frederick St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Savino M Drew
Bought by
Karmeg Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Reed David A
Bought by
Savino M Drew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karmeg Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Savino M Drew | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $66,200 | $9,500 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $66,200 | $9,500 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $66,200 | $9,500 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $66,200 | $9,500 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $41,400 | $7,200 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $41,400 | $7,200 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $352 | $41,400 | $7,200 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $41,400 | $7,200 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $41,500 | $7,600 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $41,500 | $7,600 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $658 | $41,500 | $7,600 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $658 | $41,500 | $7,600 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map