19 Garrett Way Sidney, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $484,575 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Garrett Way, Sidney, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $526,394. 19 Garrett Way is a home with nearby schools including James H. Bean School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Pelletier Danny and Pelletier Louise L
Bought by
Pelletier Danny and Pelletier Louise Lena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Philbrick John
Bought by
Trask Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Danny | -- | -- | |
| Trask Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trask Gary | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $558,000 | $92,500 | $465,500 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $378,300 | $61,700 | $316,600 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $378,300 | $61,700 | $316,600 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $378,300 | $61,700 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $221,400 | $41,100 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $365 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map