19 Gaskins Rd Milton, MA 02186
Columbine Cliffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,481 - $1,548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Gaskins Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,342,370, approximately $614 per square foot. 19 Gaskins Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Conservatory Lab Upper School, and Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Mullin Peter A and Smith Barbara H
Bought by
Smith Mullin Ft and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Sholley J Adam J and Sholley Joan M
Bought by
Mullin Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1987
Sold by
Crosby Thompson
Bought by
Sholley J Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mullin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mullin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mullin Peter A | $268,000 | -- | |
| Sholley J Adam | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sholley J Adam | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sholley J Adam | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Sholley J Adam | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,900 | $982,900 | $515,700 | $467,200 |
| 2024 | $10,465 | $958,300 | $491,100 | $467,200 |
| 2023 | $10,336 | $906,700 | $467,800 | $438,900 |
| 2022 | $10,091 | $809,200 | $467,800 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $9,703 | $739,000 | $413,900 | $325,100 |
| 2020 | $9,495 | $723,700 | $406,100 | $317,600 |
| 2019 | $9,262 | $702,700 | $394,300 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $9,539 | $690,700 | $385,500 | $305,200 |
| 2017 | $8,922 | $658,000 | $367,100 | $290,900 |
| 2016 | $8,793 | $651,300 | $367,100 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $8,002 | $574,000 | $296,500 | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map