19 Gilbert Ct Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $369,726 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Gilbert Ct, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $387,682, approximately $192 per square foot. 19 Gilbert Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Winston and Jordan Dennis Pearl
Bought by
Miller Matthew C and Miller Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,308
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$274,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Roberson Terry E and Roberson Dianne
Bought by
Dennis Pearl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Valerio John B
Bought by
Roberson Terry E and Roberson Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew C | $210,500 | Constitution Title | |
| Dennis Pearl B | $162,750 | -- | |
| Roberson Terry E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Matthew C | $210,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Pearl B | $161,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Terry E | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $165,900 | $56,400 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $165,900 | $56,400 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $5,636 | $165,900 | $56,400 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $165,900 | $56,400 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map