19 Glen Ave Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Glen Ave, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,439,727, approximately $607 per square foot. 19 Glen Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Harris Eileen F
Bought by
Twombly Kenneth M and Twombly Aridia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twombly Kenneth M | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twombly Kenneth M | $35,000 | |
| Open | Twombly Kenneth M | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,814 | $1,096,900 | $519,100 | $577,800 |
| 2024 | $10,696 | $1,010,000 | $482,900 | $527,100 |
| 2023 | $10,883 | $970,800 | $464,800 | $506,000 |
| 2022 | $10,053 | $880,300 | $422,600 | $457,700 |
| 2021 | $20,936 | $866,900 | $422,600 | $444,300 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $866,900 | $422,600 | $444,300 |
| 2019 | $19,740 | $727,400 | $392,400 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $804,800 | $392,400 | $412,400 |
| 2017 | $9,191 | $731,800 | $344,100 | $387,700 |
| 2016 | $8,980 | $701,600 | $313,900 | $387,700 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $624,700 | $277,700 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map