19 Glendale Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $945,536 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Glendale Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,104,134, approximately $443 per square foot. 19 Glendale Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Robbins Anne W and Robbins Jay S
Bought by
Anne W Robbins T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1993
Sold by
Kassoy Thomas and Kassoy Ruth
Bought by
Robbins Jay S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne W Robbins T | -- | None Available | |
| Anne W Robbins T W | -- | None Available | |
| Anne W Robbins T W | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Jay S | $208,500 | -- | |
| Robbins Jay S | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Jay S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Jay S | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Jay S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Jay S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $772,600 | $537,500 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $6,836 | $762,900 | $549,400 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $675,900 | $483,800 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $607,700 | $430,000 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $573,000 | $406,100 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $548,600 | $406,100 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $512,800 | $370,300 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $488,900 | $346,400 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $476,900 | $334,400 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $453,100 | $310,600 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $405,300 | $262,800 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $378,200 | $238,900 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map