19 Golfview Rd Rotonda West, FL 33947
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $320,444
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Golfview Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947 and is currently estimated at $292,111, approximately $150 per square foot. 19 Golfview Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Bedell Roy A
Bought by
Costedio Stephen and Costedio Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costedio Stephen | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $80,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $71,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $77,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $74,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $73,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $72,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $70,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $69,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $67,950 | $0 | $0 |