19 Governor Rd Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $881,493
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Governor Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $772,373, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 19 Governor Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
Lee Philip Q and Lee Jenny S Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Philip Q | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Philip Q | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Philip Q | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $712,000 | $429,600 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $682,000 | $424,400 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $601,500 | $382,500 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $575,900 | $366,800 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $568,900 | $366,800 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $568,800 | $366,800 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $6,248 | $554,900 | $372,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $460,600 | $277,700 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $434,400 | $251,500 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $423,900 | $241,000 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $375,700 | $204,300 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map