Seller's Agent in 2024
Samantha Berdinka
Engel & Volkers Boston
(617) 893-6404
7 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,418,000
Located in the heart of the Golden Triangle on the Back Bay/South End border, this charming triplex is ready for it's next owner. Tastefully renovated and available fully furnished this unit features a spacious kitchen with dining peninsula, stainless steel energy star appliances, a ample counter space. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms plus a powder room. The lower level primary en-suite with laundry leads to a private secluded patio. Low condo fee, refinished hardwood floors throughout, new main drain line, fresh paint, great closet space/storage. This unit is close to public transportations, restaurant row, shops, SOWA artist market and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Harrison | $1,340,000 | None Available | |
| Lefavor Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lefavor Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Property Possible Inc | $1,225,000 | None Available | |
| Property Possible Inc | $1,225,000 | None Available | |
| 19 Gray Street Unit 1 Nt | $1,460,000 | None Available | |
| Cordier Aurelie | $760,000 | -- | |
| Cordier Aurelie | $760,000 | -- | |
| Garbaczeski Amy | $596,200 | -- | |
| Garbaczeski Amy | $596,200 | -- | |
| Garbaczeski Amy | $596,200 | -- | |
| Michalewicz Mark | $215,000 | -- | |
| Michalewicz Mark J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Brett | $155,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Brett R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Northeast Svgs Fa | $160,028 | -- | |
| Northeast Svgs Fa | $160,028 | -- | |
| Thompson Juliana | $251,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg Harrison | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Possible Inc | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordier Aurelie | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordier Aurelie | $142,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Sold | $1,340,000 | -2.2% | $1,112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,370,000 | -1.8% | $1,137 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -4.5% | $1,158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $1,460,000 | +0.8% | $1,212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $1,449,000 | +90.7% | $1,202 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | $760,000 | +0.1% | $595 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $594 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,684 | $1,095,300 | $0 | $1,095,300 |
| 2024 | $11,545 | $1,059,200 | $0 | $1,059,200 |
| 2023 | $11,040 | $1,027,900 | $0 | $1,027,900 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $1,007,300 | $0 | $1,007,300 |
| 2021 | $10,841 | $1,016,000 | $0 | $1,016,000 |
| 2020 | $10,328 | $978,000 | $0 | $978,000 |
| 2019 | $10,007 | $949,400 | $0 | $949,400 |
| 2018 | $9,388 | $895,800 | $0 | $895,800 |
| 2017 | $8,953 | $845,400 | $0 | $845,400 |
| 2016 | $8,942 | $812,900 | $0 | $812,900 |
| 2015 | $8,508 | $702,600 | $0 | $702,600 |
| 2014 | $7,284 | $579,000 | $0 | $579,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Samantha Berdinka
Engel & Volkers Boston
(617) 893-6404
7 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Mitchell
Rondeau/Tierney Real Estate, LLC
(617) 272-5155
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Furchin Team
RE/MAX
(617) 620-0669
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
O'Connor & Highland
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(508) 251-9667
14 in this area
195 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Bates
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 413-6345
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73232157