19 Green Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $661,537 - $760,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Green Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $710,769, approximately $601 per square foot. 19 Green Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Solace Gregory
Bought by
Zaslow Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Avgherino Constantin and Avgherino Georget
Bought by
Solace Gregory S and Solace Cathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaslow Adam | $390,000 | -- | |
| Solace Gregory S | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,563 | $485 | $189 | $296 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $485 | $189 | $296 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $485 | $189 | $296 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $484 | $189 | $295 |