19 Halls Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $827,454 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Halls Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $924,614, approximately $289 per square foot. 19 Halls Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Burns Thomas J
Bought by
Burns Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Burns Thomas J
Bought by
Burns Thomas J and Burns Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Burns Diana
Bought by
Burns Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Robert J
Bought by
Ber Doron J and Ber Eve L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Cornerstone Constr
Bought by
Burns Thomas J and Burns Diana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Diana | -- | -- | |
| Burns Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Burns Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Burns Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Burns Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Ber Doron J | $641,550 | -- | |
| Ber Doron J | $641,550 | -- | |
| Burns Thomas J | $1,063,000 | -- | |
| Burns Thomas J | $1,063,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Thomas J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Thomas J | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,534 | $423,750 | $86,450 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $423,750 | $86,450 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $423,750 | $86,450 | $337,300 |
| 2022 | $8,797 | $423,750 | $86,450 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $9,392 | $375,660 | $86,030 | $289,630 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $375,660 | $86,030 | $289,630 |
| 2019 | $9,268 | $375,660 | $86,030 | $289,630 |
| 2018 | $9,155 | $375,660 | $86,030 | $289,630 |
| 2017 | $9,155 | $375,660 | $86,030 | $289,630 |
| 2016 | $9,394 | $405,950 | $95,080 | $310,870 |
| 2015 | $9,138 | $405,950 | $95,080 | $310,870 |
| 2014 | $8,846 | $405,950 | $95,080 | $310,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map