19 Hancock Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,861 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hancock Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $809,215, approximately $478 per square foot. 19 Hancock Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1984
Bought by
Dodge Douglas R and Dodge Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Douglas R | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dodge Douglas R | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $669,300 | $371,300 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $649,700 | $360,400 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $601,600 | $333,700 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $547,000 | $303,400 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $490,300 | $281,900 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $470,000 | $270,200 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $453,800 | $260,900 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $425,500 | $244,600 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $405,200 | $233,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $385,100 | $215,300 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $360,100 | $201,300 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $348,900 | $195,000 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map