19 Harding Ave Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Harding Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $278,832, approximately $195 per square foot. 19 Harding Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Wmfc 1997-4 Properties
Bought by
Mack Maple
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
Sold by
Stewart Inez
Bought by
Walters Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Maple | $55,900 | -- | |
| Mack Maple | $55,900 | -- | |
| Walters Elizabeth | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Elizabeth | $39,600 | |
| Closed | Walters Elizabeth | $10,000 | |
| Open | Walters Elizabeth | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $130,830 | $17,570 | $113,260 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $84,560 | $18,340 | $66,220 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $84,560 | $18,340 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $84,560 | $18,340 | $66,220 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $84,560 | $18,340 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $84,560 | $18,340 | $66,220 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $84,560 | $18,340 | $66,220 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $82,670 | $18,550 | $64,120 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $82,670 | $18,550 | $64,120 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $82,670 | $18,550 | $64,120 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $82,670 | $18,550 | $64,120 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $105,910 | $30,450 | $75,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map