R
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Ron Scharf
Accent Realty
Estimated Value: $2,823,000 - $3,644,000
Move right in to this stunning fully furnished modern home in the perfect Brookline location! With 3 full floors and over 3,000sqft of living space, the house is flooded with light from all sides and feels like a single family. The main level boasts a gracious open floor plan w/ magnificent eat-in chef's kitchen, and a family room with gas fireplace, surround sound home theater system, and sliding doors to a lovely back deck & exclusive use backyard. Up one flight is a beautiful master suite w/ porch, 3 additional spacious bedrooms and laundry room. Both bathrooms on this level feature heated floors. The top floor offers 2 additional bedrooms, one for guests, and one set up as a home office, as well as a second lovely family room, gorgeous bathroom and a stunning roof deck with hot tub! With 2 parking spots, a WalkScore of 95, 3-zone HVAC, smarthome technology, and just steps to Coolidge Corner, Brookline Village, the T, and the Longwod Medical Area, this is truly an outstanding home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Ron Scharf
Accent Realty Listed on: 04/16/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Ron Scharf
Accent Realty Listed on: 04/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharf Ron | $853,125 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scharf Ron | $1,082,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Rented | $8,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Price Changed | $8,950 | -3.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Rent | $9,250 | -2.6% | -- |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Rented | $9,500 | +8.6% | -- |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Price Changed | $8,750 | -2.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Price Changed | $9,000 | -5.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2019 04/14/19 | For Rent | $9,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,450 | $3,085,100 | $0 | $3,085,100 |
| 2024 | $29,550 | $3,024,600 | $0 | $3,024,600 |
| 2023 | $29,624 | $2,971,300 | $0 | $2,971,300 |
| 2022 | $29,396 | $2,884,800 | $0 | $2,884,800 |
| 2021 | $27,993 | $2,856,400 | $0 | $2,856,400 |
| 2020 | $26,726 | $2,828,200 | $0 | $2,828,200 |
| 2019 | $25,238 | $2,693,500 | $0 | $2,693,500 |
| 2018 | $23,948 | $2,531,500 | $0 | $2,531,500 |
| 2017 | $23,158 | $2,343,900 | $0 | $2,343,900 |
| 2016 | $22,204 | $2,130,900 | $0 | $2,130,900 |
| 2015 | $20,688 | $1,937,100 | $0 | $1,937,100 |
| 2014 | $20,413 | $1,792,200 | $0 | $1,792,200 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Ron Scharf
Accent Realty
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Avi Kaufman
Accent Realty
(508) 335-1644
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Katherine Rielly
Leading Edge Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72644701
APN: 168-04-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.