NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Haskell Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $642,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2017

Last sale price $148,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 267% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,802 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of October 2017

Sit on your 2 tiered deck or patio and enjoy your 1+ serene private park like acre, mins to I 90, all major rds, shops and restaurants! Or kayak or canoe from your backyard! Home boasts updated kitchen, baths, floor coverings, replacement windows, roof, glass block bsmt windows, and spacious rooms, 1st floor laundry & mud rm ! Take a look and fall in love – a unique home and setting - 2012 Roof & sheathing, windows, sump pump, vinyl sided, furnace 2015, Tankless water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Williams

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30WI0708129 Listed on: 06/30/2017

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Biggins

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30BI0718474

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 149x314

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-093-070-0001-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,738

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Secluded, Views, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Ellicott Creek
  • Directions: Haskell off Harris Hill Rd Between Genesee & Pleasantview!
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Access, Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-093-070-0001-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 149X314
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2738.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy and Sullivan Stephanie
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
$543,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,809
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,578

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
List Price
$155,500
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.49%
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Stepniak Jake
Bought by
Hagenbuch Stephen and Hagenbuch Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2011
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Stonebraker Teresa and Estate Of Marian Lauria
List Price
$1
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
$72,999
7299900%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sullivan Timothy B -- Judicial Title
Sullivan Timothy $148,000 None Available
Sullivan Timothy $148,000 None Available
Hagenbuch Stephen $128,500 None Available
Hagenbuch Stephen $128,500 None Available
Hagenbuch Stephen $128,500 None Available
Stepniak Jake $73,000 None Available
Stepniak Jake $73,000 None Available
Stepniak Jake $73,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sullivan Timothy B $300,000
Closed Sullivan Timothy $140,600
Previous Owner Hagenbuch Stephen $115,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Sold $148,000 -4.8% $91 / Sq Ft
07/22/2017 07/22/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $155,500 +113.0% $96 / Sq Ft
01/10/2012 01/10/12 Sold $73,000 +7299900.0% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2011 12/10/11 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2011 11/21/11 For Sale $1 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,810 $307,200 $51,000 $256,200
2024 $10,810 $393,000 $51,000 $342,000
2023 $7,376 $262,100 $51,000 $211,100
2022 $4,461 $155,000 $51,000 $104,000
2021 $4,409 $155,000 $51,000 $104,000
2020 $4,062 $155,000 $51,000 $104,000
2019 $2,707 $92,000 $35,600 $56,400
2018 $3,367 $92,000 $35,600 $56,400
2017 $1,642 $92,000 $35,600 $56,400
2016 $2,737 $92,000 $35,600 $56,400
2015 -- $92,000 $35,600 $56,400
2014 -- $92,000 $35,600 $56,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1059154

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-093-070-0001-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.