19 Hazelhurst Ave Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated payment $1,830/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Mud Room
- Country Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Nestled in the desirable Town of Owasco, this charming two-story home sits on a rare double lot, offering space, versatility, and exceptional value. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is ideal for those seeking room to grow, entertain, and enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. A standout feature is the massive four-car garage—perfect for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or additional storage. Step inside to a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere for relaxing evenings. The formal dining room provides an inviting setting for gatherings and seamlessly connects to the kitchen, which boasts an abundance of cabinetry and counter space for all your cooking needs. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find two thoughtfully added spaces: a full bathroom with a walk-in shower and a convenient first-floor laundry/mudroom—ideal for everyday functionality. Upstairs, the generously sized primary bedroom features double walk-in closets, while three additional bedrooms and a well-appointed full bathroom complete the second level. Outside, enjoy expansive green space across two full lots—offering endless possibilities for recreation, gardening, or future expansion. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own a spacious home with exceptional amenities in a peaceful setting!
Listing Agent
Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401339151 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,725
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x140
- Seasonal Access to Property
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,764 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Mud Room
- Family Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Country Kitchen
- Gas Oven
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 59
- Assessor Parcel Number 054600-123-011-0003-059-000-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $813 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $813 | $92,800 | $7,600 | $85,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -0.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +128.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $122,300 | +2.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -17.3% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $122,300 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $118,218 | FHA |
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1667260
APN: 054600-123-011-0003-059-000-0000
- 173 E Genesee St Unit 171
- 5 Sheridan St
- 15-17 Westlake Ave Unit 17
- 48 Clark St Unit 48 Clark St Apt 3
- 6535 Town Hall Rd
- 136 North St Unit 1
- 30 Park Ave Unit 30 park Ave
- 340 Poplar Beach
- 20 Grant St Unit 2
- 6117 E Lake Rd Unit Lake House
- 871 Franklin St
- 44 W Genesee St
- 57 Fennell St
- 1818 Benson Rd
- 2 Jordan St
- 58 E Genesee St
- 1258 Greenfield Ln
- 35 Lakeview Cir
- 40 Lakeview Circle #2 Cir
- 3862 State Street Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.