19 Hebb Rd Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hebb Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $316,140, approximately $214 per square foot. 19 Hebb Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ruth Ann Monroe Primary School, Eastern Elementary School, and E. Russell Hicks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Hammond Joseph L
Bought by
Hammond Joseph L and Hammond Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Hammond Joseph L
Bought by
Hammond Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hammond Joseph L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $295,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $270,700 | $76,700 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $240,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $209,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $178,800 | $76,700 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $173,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $168,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $163,300 | $76,700 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map